Wednesday, 12 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Brecht and his people

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Tuesday, 11 Jun
Reading and Talk

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

SINN UND FORM. The rediscovered Archive

With Paul Bernewitz, Friedrich Dieckmann, Kerstin Hensel, Angela Krauß

Reading: Ulrich Matthes

Moderation: Elisa Primavera-Lévy and Matthias Weichelt

Welcome: Manos Tsangaris

In German

€ 7.50/5

Tuesday, 11 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Anna Seghers Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

Anna Seghers in the circle of her friends

Themed tour

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 5/2.50

Friday, 7 Jun
Guided Tour

1 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Discovering Brecht between Chausseestraße and the Berliner Ensemble

Literary walk from Brecht-Haus (Brecht House) to Berliner Ensemble

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

Thursday, 6 Jun
Open Studios

6 pm

Hanseatenweg

Ateliers

JUNGE AKADEMIE: Open Studios

With Maithu Bùi, Josephine Macken, Steloolive

Free admission

Thursday, 6 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Anna Seghers Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

How Netty Reiling became Anna Seghers

Themed tour

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 5/2.50

Wednesday, 5 Jun
Guided Tour

2 pm

Brecht-Weigel Museum
Chausseestraße 125
10115 Berlin

Famous women

Cemetery tour

Meeting point: courtyard of the Brecht-Haus (Brecht House)

Registration: brechtweigelmuseum@adk.de

In German

€ 7/4

3 – 4 Jun
Lectures, Readings, Talks, Film

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Franz Kafka – The Second Century Kafka Kaleidoscope: Lectures, Readings, Talks, Film

Each from 7 pm

With Ulrike Draesner, Aris Fioretos, Hans-Gerd Koch, Katja Lange-Müller, Thomas Lehr, Kathrin Röggla, Kathrin Schmidt, Reiner Stach, Cécile Wajsbrot

Welcome: Kerstin Hensel, Thomas Lehr and Nathalie Mälzer
Kafka-Declamation: Linus Hüsam
Moderation: Maike Albath and Meike Feßmann

Each from 6 pm
Film in the Blackbox

In German

€ 7.50/5

The event on 3 June is sold out.

Buy ticket for 4 June

Sunday, 2 Jun
Guided Tour

11 am – 4 pm

Anna-Seghers-Museum
Anna-Seghers-Str. 81
12489 Berlin

Museum Sunday at the Anna Seghers Museum

Guided tours at 11 am, 1 pm, 3 pm

Admission from 15 min before start

Registration: annaseghersmuseum@adk.de

In German

Free admission

1 – 2 Jun
Festival

NODES – Festival for Electroacoustic Music and Sound Art

Sat 1 Jun

3, 6 and 11 pm, Concert installation
Stefan Streich – Vier Celli
Free admission

4 pm, Concert
Berliner Lautsprecherorchester
€ 7,50/5

7 pm, Concert
DEGEM FH80, Dedicated to Folkmar Hein’s birthday
€ 15/9

9 pm, Concert
subharmonisch,
Manfred Miersch feat. Kalma
€ 7,50/5

10 pm, Performance
sample&hold#7,
Viola Yip & Katharina Zimmerhackl
€ 7,50/5

Sun 2 Jun

11 am, Radio cooperation
Radio Industry
Free admission


Please find below the Akademie der Künste's digital offers.